Menu
Home Page

Governors

Terms of Office:


Teresa Cooke - Headteacher  (N/A)

Brendan Hennessy - Chair (18/10/2012 - 17/10/2020)
Bridget Marsh - Foundation (01/09/2016- 31/08/2020)
Colette Robinson - Foundation (01/09/2016 - 31/08/2020)

Roisin Moores - Foundation (01/01/2017-31/12/2021)

Julie Agar - Staff (01/12/2017 - 30/11/2021)

Mark Harrall - Foundation (22/02/2018-21/02/2022)

Jonathan Weatherby - Foundation (18/04/2018-17/04/2022)

Louise Whitburn - Parent (18/01/2019-17/01/2023)

 

Register of Interests -

Brendan Hennessy - Chair of Governors St Brigid's Catholic Primary School, Manchester.

Roisin Moores - Diocesan Officer

Julie Agar - Family relationship with staff member

 

Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Name

Governing Body x  meetings

Teresa Cooke

6/6

Ann-Marie Connor

5/5 (stood down 22 May 2019)

Bridget Marsh

2/6

Colette Robinson

6/6

Brendan Hennessy

6/6

Rachel Pugh

1/1 (term of office expired 27.11.18)

Roisin Moores

2/6

Julie Agar

6/6

Louise Whitburn

4/4 (first meeting 27.2.19)

Mark Harrall

4/6

Jon Weatherby

4/6

Meeting dates:

24.10.18; 28.11.18; 27.2.19; 3.4.19; 22.5.19; 26.9.19

 

Attendance of Meetings 2017-18

 

Name

Local Governing Body X 5 meetings                                                          

Teresa Cooke          

5/5

Ann-Marie Connor

5/5

Bridget Marsh

5/5

Colette Robinson

5/5

Brendan Hennessy

5/5

Rachel Pugh

4/5

Roisin Moores

4/5

Mark Harrall

0/1

Julie Agar

3/3

Jon Wetherby           

0/1

 

Attendance of Meetings 2016-17

 

Name

Governing Body

X 4 meetings        

Teaching & Learning Committee

X 3 meetings         

HR Committee

X 5 meetings       

Finance & Resources Committee             

x 3 meetings

Teresa Cooke

4/4

3/3

5/5

3//3

Ann-Marie Connor

4/4

3/3

5/5

3/3

Bridget Marsh

4/4

2/3

N/A

N/A

Colette Robinson

4/4

3/3

5/5

N/A

Brendan Hennessy

4/4

N/A

5/5

3/3

Rachel Pugh

4/4

2/3

N/A

2/3

Roisin Moores          

2/2

1/1

3/3

N/A

 

 

 

Top